?

Log in

it's just a feeling
this must be the feeling of love
Recent Entries 
11th-Oct-2015 08:29 pm - FRIENDING...
Yep, this post again because I deleted the other one :|
You know the drill...but I'm going to tell you again.

You're more than welcome to friend me (I do love getting to know people! ^^) 
But if it's because you solely want to read my locked!fics, then let me know so I can add you back :)
 
Cool beans. 

I shall leave you now with this Hyunseung gif. 

11th-Oct-2014 08:34 pm - FRIENDING...
Yep, this post again because I deleted the other one :| So you know the drill, but either way I'm going to remind you :D You are more than welcome to add me as a friend! Here's three things you should know about me:
  • I like showing my emotions through the use of gifs
  • I am so ridiculously socially-awkward that it hurts.
  • I shouldn't love Yong Junhyung so much, but I do, because he's stupid and giggly and girly and all things great.
However if you're adding me solely to read my locked!fics, then y'know please tell me so I can add you back :D Cool beans. Here's a gif of Hyunseung to distract you
31st-Jan-2013 11:49 pm - Just a post to say...
I'm still around. I thought this term of university would be more lax considering I'm only taking three modules for the term. This however is not the case and the tutorial teachers have decided to now up our workloads, I have two presentations, three reports, six mini essays and an internship to complete. Seriously I thought I would have been chugging out gift!fics to people but instead I have been steeped in work. FML right. 

I have friggen plans for all those stories as well. It's just about trying to find the time, the motivation and tackling the wonderful writer's block to actually pen them down. I did say they wouldn't be ready any time soon, but I thought I'd be able to at least get some done by now. Just urgh education, just URGH. So yeah, this is to say I'm sorry, I'm working on it, but right now education comes first and it's my final year so you know, this is it, the finale to my school life. ;_____; I don't want to grow up. Ohmygod. 

These Days, I Want To Be More Free Than Before | JunSeung | pg-13 | fluff – maybe, idk if this can be considered fluff? | for: clandestine_7

Summary: "You know what we should do one day?"

StrikhedoniaCollapse )


One minute I'm whining at nevrek for posting on dreamwidth
Next thing you know I make an account too OTL 
(I'm so sorry my lovely, so sorry for whining at you TT TT)

But livejournal has been unbearable lately. There are so many faults with the new editor (the old one was perfect, there were no glitches with it) and just, I don't know, it's getting more stressful trying to post and edit existing posts to the way I want them to look - also what is this whole 'collapse' thing. WHY LIVEJOURNAL WHY! I literally could make a list of all the things I cannot stand with LJ at this current moment. Even trying to edit this post was a nightmare mayhem to do :|

Don't get me wrong, I'm not leaving this account - there's no way I'm leaving my LJ, it's like my pride and joy, however I'll be posting on my dreamwidth also. That just means dual posting. So in actual fact there was no need to say I made a dreamwidth account, but I guess it'd be nice to see if anyone else has one too~ ♥

My dreamwidth username is: [personal profile] cataglottism

So yeah, there's the update.

(ノ ̄▽ ̄)ノ☆.。.:*・°☆.。.:*・°☆
1st-Jan-2013 12:52 pm - New Year Kisses
New Year Kisses (wow sucky title is sucky!) | JunSeung | pg-13 | fluff, which is a rarity.
Summary: Hyunseung's pretty determined to get his kiss.

Welcome To 2013Collapse )
24th-Dec-2012 12:27 am - OTL
THAT LAST POST WAS SUPPOSED TO BE HIDDEN you saw nothing okay, you saw nothing! OTL OTL OTL MY BAD! 

BUT I LOVE YOU CATHY
AND LOL SIMONE YOU ARE MY CREEPY APPLE!  

I guess that wouldn't really surprise anyone right OTL haven't exactly been active on this journal (though it is my baby and I will continue to love it regardless). I have too much on my plate right now, and what with hating everything I seem to be writing (seriously, just what on earth is my writing style...urgh), I think it's time to put all my ideas in a locked up chest and just focus on the studies for now. It's final year too and it's proving to be a total and utter bitch to be honest :s 

So for now farewell (will try and be back for December 2012 (omfg seeing Big Bang) /January 2013), and take care of yourselves while I'm gone.

Please do feel free to drop by to say 'hi' if ever you want to. I may be on hiatus but that doesn't mean I don't like to meet new people and have a good ol' conversation with those I already know :) 

Okay. I miss you already~ 

And for your entertainment while I'm gone, I present to you... Yong Junhyung, interpretive back-up drummer OTL

18th-Oct-2012 03:39 am - 会うは別れのはじめ
Title: 会うは別れのはじめ (au wa wakaré no hajimé)
Pairing: broken!2Jun
Rating: pg-13
Summary: Letting you go is not as easy as it sounds…

Because all good things come to an endCollapse )
This page was loaded Sep 27th 2016, 5:15 am GMT.