?

Log in

it's just a feeling
this must be the feeling of love
FRIENDING... 
11th-Oct-2014 08:34 pm
Yep, this post again because I deleted the other one :| So you know the drill, but either way I'm going to remind you :D You are more than welcome to add me as a friend! Here's three things you should know about me:
  • I like showing my emotions through the use of gifs
  • I am so ridiculously socially-awkward that it hurts.
  • I shouldn't love Yong Junhyung so much, but I do, because he's stupid and giggly and girly and all things great.
However if you're adding me solely to read my locked!fics, then y'know please tell me so I can add you back :D Cool beans. Here's a gif of Hyunseung to distract you
Comments 
12th-Oct-2012 01:47 pm (UTC)
I say your fics are just a bonus to being your friend. Cuz you are cool people!!!
12th-Oct-2012 09:45 pm (UTC)
hqefjhkfhjadhfdja awhhh you~ :)
you're really too kind, and that's very sweet of you to say!!!

we should talllkk more :dddd
14th-Oct-2012 01:56 am (UTC)
I agree. We really should. But I'm rarely on LJ any more. TT_TT
14th-Oct-2012 01:54 pm (UTC)
hmmmmm do you have twitter ???
14th-Oct-2012 02:28 pm (UTC)
I do!
@lexilexicupcake
I respond to tweets! Gotta get back on my LJ flow. Missing it terribly.
14th-Oct-2012 02:57 pm (UTC)
awesome! have followed you on twitter!
yeah come back to LJ :)
12th-Oct-2012 02:24 pm (UTC)
that ass..


12th-Oct-2012 09:44 pm (UTC)
that tongue...

18th-Oct-2012 12:15 pm (UTC)
i wanna read your fics, please =D
18th-Oct-2012 12:24 pm (UTC)
added you back :)
and thanks~
(Deleted comment)
25th-Oct-2012 11:51 pm (UTC)
urgh sorry i originally wrote: 'i won't promise'
but it was meant to be read like - 'i won't, i promise'
wow at my grammatical fails!

p.s. did you text me with a new number????
21st-Dec-2012 03:43 pm (UTC)
the way u write is awesome and i wanna be friends! :3
21st-Dec-2012 04:50 pm (UTC)
really! thank you so much for your kind words! I've been having a major issue with my writing style at the moment, so this comment made me smile lots~ thank you again

and yes of course we can be friends!!!
26th-Dec-2012 06:21 am (UTC)
Please add me as friend, thanks! x)
26th-Dec-2012 08:22 am (UTC)
have added you as a friend ^^
no worries~
26th-Dec-2012 02:56 pm (UTC)
Yeah~ thanks xD
10th-Feb-2013 01:55 am (UTC)
Hai... I add you as my friend.. So happy to be lost here since there's a lot of junseung.. I'm junseung hardcore stans too... I've read all your unlocked friend story but dunno if there are more... So i'm adding you.. And hopefully you don't mind to add me back...Kkekekeekee.. Please continue to update any story bout junseung.. You're one of a good author i can tell.. ;)
21st-Apr-2013 07:44 am (UTC)
Haiii i'm befriending you again since i lost my acc. Even my last post not you respond yet but i'm still hoping you add me back. Thank you.. 😄😄😄
21st-Apr-2013 07:05 pm (UTC)
oh my goodness I'm so sorry I didn't reply to your previous comment! I've been busy lately, so haven't been keeping up to date with my livejournal! I've added you back!!!
4th-Aug-2013 08:46 am (UTC)
hi! I was wondering if you could add me? thank you (:
13th-Aug-2013 09:35 pm (UTC)
hello! I've added you! :) no worries at all~
16th-Aug-2013 12:52 pm (UTC)
Hi, newly born b2uty and junseung fan here LOL. Could you add me back? (:
17th-Aug-2013 05:13 pm (UTC)
hey~ welcome to the b2uty fandom! Have added you back, thank you for adding me in the first place! :)
20th-Dec-2016 04:59 am (UTC)
Please add me back🤗
This page was loaded Feb 25th 2017, 7:11 am GMT.